PRIMARY SCHOOL LONGLIST

The Mysterious Brown Liquid

Alexander
Year 2 – NSW

Alan! Let’s Go!

Auley
Year 3 – VIC

A Swimming Dream

Isabella
Year 3 – NSW

The Day I Never Knew was Coming

Jenny
Year 3 – SA

The Egg Trial

Lena
Year 3 – NSW

The Elegantly Mute Cat

Ryan
Year 3 – NSW

The Week Without Grandma

Ruby Year 3 – NSW

Fire Like A Dragon

Tsz Shuen
Year 4 – NSW

Jimmy the Dino Kid

Benjamin
Year 4 – NSW

The Journey

Harper
Year 4 – NSW

The Land of Forgotten Music

Jasmine
Year 4 – NSW

The Monster of the Summer Woods

Sanuthi
Year 4 – WA

The Mythical Tree

Skylar
Year 4 – NSW

Beyond the Reef

Matilda
Year 5 – NSW

Darkness

Erum
Year 5 – NSW

Figment or Friend

Mila
Year 5 – NSW

Flame

Charlie
Year 5 – VIC

Life Beyond the Fridge

Lac
Year 5 – VIC

Our Grey World

Bijou
Year 5 – NSW

Stuck

Adeline
Year 5 – TAS

The Black Lace

Neve
Year 5 – TAS

The Boy And His Wish

Zoe
Year 5 – VIC

The Door

Annabel
Year 5 – NSW

The Last Promise

Frankie
Year 5 – NSW

The Last Stripe

Ariana
Year 5 – VIC

The Uncontrollable Fire

Rachael
Year 5 – WA

When It Rains

Ella
Year 5 – VIC

A Bedtime Story

Aditya
Year 6 – NSW

A Brand New Me

Eu Ming
Year 6 – WA

After Midnight

Alice
Year 6 – WA

Carousel

Evie
Year 6 – NSW

Curse of the Pirate King

Patrick
Year 6 – NSW

Deep Down

Leonardo
Year 6 – VIC

Ebbing Away

Esther
Year 6 – NSW

Everything We’ve Ever Known

Sarannah
Year 6 – QLD

Forged By Flames

Adya
Year 6 – NSW

How to Save a Turtle

Zia
Year 6 – VIC

Irene

Frankie
Year 6 – NSW

Lord of the Wings

Claudia Year 6 – NSW

Mary’s Flowers

Abigail
Year 6 – NSW

Mylop the Dreamhorse

Esther
Year 6 – NSW

Sparrowbrook Sorrow

Loukya
Year 6 – VIC

The Brave Count

Kirri Year 6 – VIC

The ‘C’s

Yuhan
Year 6 – WA

The Great Adventure of an Ordinary Erasable Pen

Lyla
Year 6 – ACT

The Man on the Bike

Ava
Year 2 – NSW

The Wait

Aileen
Year 6 – NSW

The Unseen Light

Camilla
Year 6 – NSW

This Is No Disney

Yeongseo Helena Year 6 – NSW

Triton Savage and the Red Monster

Lucas
Year 6 – NSW